Eco. Aroma Essential Oil - Jasmine 3% (10ml)
Australian Jasmine Essential Oil
Soothes and calms
Helps Treat Dry Skin
Free Shipping in Aus on orders over $50
or make 4 payments of $4.50 with
Eco. Aroma Jasmine Essential Oil, with a sweet and string floral scent, available at Flora & Fauna.
A strong floral scent accompanies this Jasmine Oil. 3% Jasmine Oil in a Jojoba Carrier Oil. Great for dry skin.
Uses and benefits of Jasmine Essential Oil:
Skin & Hair: Useful in treating dry skin. Perfect for eczema and dermatitis. Assists with stretchmarks and scarring due to improving elasticity in skin.
Body: Wonderful for childbirth, post natal depression, coughs, muscle pains and sprains.
Mind & Emotions: Soothes and calms. Helps with depression, nerves and promotes confidence and optimism. Revitalises and restores energy.
Founded more than 20 years ago in Queensland, ECO. Modern Essentials is the sister range to industry endorsed, natural salon skincare range NAT., also developed by the Natalie Group.
ECO. offer a complete comprehensive essential oils inspired range to address wellbeing for face, body and mind. ECO. specialise in oil formulations for face, hair, body and wellbeing for all ages from newborn, to early teens, through to post menopausal women.
ECO. is a responsive, dynamic and vibrant brand focussed on natural and organic source ingredients, drawing from the benefits of active essential oils. ECO. is primarily targeted at women with an interest in active and energetic, healthy lifestyles who want their personal care products to respond to them in the same way.
Bath: Add 10-12 drops of essential oils ro a full bathbefore immersing yourself in the warm water.
Shower: Sprinkle 10-12 drops of oil on your shower recess floor and let the sensual scents wash over you.
Vaporiser: Add 5 drops of your favourite oil to a burner dish or vapouriser for a subtle scent throughout the house (or office).
Massage: Add 5 drops to the massage oil of your choice for a luxurious experience.
jasminum grandiflorum (jasmine) oil 3%, in a jojoba carrier oil.